Competitions 2011

Print
PDF
31
Jan

New

Written by Administrator.

{youku)id_XMzcwMzQzNTI{/youku}

Print
PDF
24
Oct

The 2nd Taiping 2011

Written by Administrator.

The 2nd Taiping Open Dance Championship 2011

The 2nd Taiping Open Dance Championship 2011 Results


2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 1

STD AMATEUR OPEN

Result

Couples

1 1 Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Selangor

2 2 Bernard Lim & Natalie Tan Selangor

3 156 Lee Keng Lek & Sylvia Yeoh WP

4 5 Shaun Chew & Reana Low Selangor

5 3 Samuel Sum & Valarie Lim WP

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

E YUKIKO HORI

G RICHARD HOH

I LOUIS LOW

M TAM KONG CHOY

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Waltz

Tango

Viennese Waltz

Slow Foxtrot

Quickstep

STD AMATEUR RISING STAR

Result

Couples

1 1 Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Selangor

2 2 Bernard Lim & Natalie Tan Selangor

3 156 Lee Keng Lek & Sylvia Yeoh WP

4 3 Samuel Sum & Valarie Lim WP

5 5 Shaun Chew & Reana Low Selangor

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

E YUKIKO HORI

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

M TAM KONG CHOY

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Waltz

Tango

Slow Foxtrot

Quickstep

STD MALAYSIAN AMATEUR CLOSED

Result

Couples

1 1 Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Selangor

2 2 Bernard Lim & Natalie Tan Selangor

3 156 Lee Keng Lek & Sylvia Yeoh WP

4 5 Shaun Chew & Reana Low Selangor

5 3 Samuel Sum & Valarie Lim WP

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

Dances

Waltz

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 2

Adjudicators

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

E YUKIKO HORI

G RICHARD HOH

I LOUIS LOW

M TAM KONG CHOY

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Tango

Slow Foxtrot

Quickstep

STD PRE AMATEUR

Result

Couples

1 7 Alan Hoh & Wvelyn Lim N.S

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

E YUKIKO HORI

J ALICE HOR

M TAM KONG CHOY

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Waltz

Tango

Quickstep

STD NOVICE

Result

Couples

1 7 Alan Hoh & Wvelyn Lim N.S

Adjudicators

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

E YUKIKO HORI

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

M TAM KONG CHOY

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Waltz

Quickstep

STD SENIOR OVER 40

Result

Couples

1 143 OOI HUN TEONG & LIM CHOON SUAN PENANG

2 17 George Tan & M H Hew Kedah

3 4 LAWRENCETANG& IVY KONG SELANGOR

4 75 Hansen Kiew & Maggie Wong Perak

5 145 CHEAH TOO JIN & YEN PEI HUANG PENANG

6 68 Chia Ching San & OoiAh Nya Penang

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 3

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

E YUKIKO HORI

G RICHARD HOH

I LOUIS LOW

M TAM KONG CHOY

Dances

Waltz

Tango

Slow Foxtrot

STD SENIOR OVER 55

Result

Couples

1 17 George Tan & M H Hew Kedah

2 4 LAWRENCETANG& IVY KONG SELANGOR

3 75 Hansen Kiew & Maggie Wong Perak

4 146 CHEAH TOO JIN & CHEN HOOY LEE PENANG

5 68 Chia Ching San & OoiAh Nya Penang

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

E YUKIKO HORI

G RICHARD HOH

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

Dances

Waltz

Tango

STD JUNIOR UNDER 16

Result

Couples

1 5 Shaun Chew & Reana Low Selangor

2 7 Alan Hoh & Wvelyn Lim N.S

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

E YUKIKO HORI

G RICHARD HOH

I LOUIS LOW

M TAM KONG CHOY

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Waltz

Tango

Quickstep

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 4

STD JUVENILE UNDER 12

Result

Couples

1 11 Duncan Yeam & Jolene Teh Selangor

2 33 Koo Wei Yuen & Wong Jia Wei Perak

3 34 Lee Kah Chuen & leong Kai Yun Perak

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

G RICHARD HOH

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

M TAM KONG CHOY

Dances

Waltz

Quickstep

STD JUVENILE UNDER 9

Result

Couples

1 11 Duncan Yeam & Jolene Teh Selangor

2 33 Koo Wei Yuen & Wong Jia Wei Perak

3 34 Lee Kah Chuen & leong Kai Yun Perak

Adjudicators

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

E YUKIKO HORI

G RICHARD HOH

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

M TAM KONG CHOY

Dances

Waltz

Quickstep

STD BEG WALTZ

Result

Couples

1 6 Alvin Hoh & Riena Aiysa N.S

2 76 Patrick Phan & Rebecca Wong Perak

3 148 Chong Hou Yeu & Soo Jui Hui PERAK

4 22 Lee Yoon Shin & May Lee Yam Ian Selangor

5 69 Ong Eng Choon & Ng Siew Lan Penang

6 109 Kenny Hor & Samantha Tham Penang

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

E YUKIKO HORI

Dances

Waltz

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 5

Adjudicators

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

M TAM KONG CHOY

STD BEG QUICKSTEP

Result

Couples

1 76 Patrick Phan & Rebecca Wong Perak

2 6 Alvin Hoh & Riena Aiysa N.S

3 22 Lee Yoon Shin & May Lee Yam Ian Selangor

4 69 Ong Eng Choon & Ng Siew Lan Penang

5 109 Kenny Hor & Samantha Tham Penang

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

E YUKIKO HORI

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

M TAM KONG CHOY

Dances

Quickstep

STD BEG TANGO

Result

Couples

1 76 Patrick Phan & Rebecca Wong Perak

2 6 Alvin Hoh & Riena Aiysa N.S

3 148 Chong Hou Yeu & Soo Jui Hui PERAK

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

E YUKIKO HORI

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Tango

STD BEG FOXTROT

Result

Couples

1 76 Patrick Phan & Rebecca Wong Perak

2 6 Alvin Hoh & Riena Aiysa N.S

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 6

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

E YUKIKO HORI

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Slow Foxtrot

STD BEG VIENNESE WALTZ

Result

Couples

1 76 Patrick Phan & Rebecca Wong Perak

2 4 LAWRENCETANG& IVY KONG SELANGOR

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

E YUKIKO HORI

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Viennese Waltz

STD SENIOR BEG 40

Result

Couples

1 4 LAWRENCETANG& IVY KONG SELANGOR

2 75 Hansen Kiew & Maggie Wong Perak

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

G RICHARD HOH

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

M TAM KONG CHOY

Dances

Waltz

Tango

STD SENIOR BEG 55

Result

Couples

1 4 LAWRENCETANG& IVY KONG SELANGOR

2 75 Hansen Kiew & Maggie Wong Perak

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 7

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

G RICHARD HOH

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

M TAM KONG CHOY

Dances

Waltz

Tango

STD SOLO DANCE OPEN

Result

Couples

1 72 Susan Lee Kedah

2 159

3 157

Adjudicators

E YUKIKO HORI

G RICHARD HOH

H MICHAEL YEAP

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

L KOH KIN HO

M TAM KONG CHOY

Dances

Waltz

Quickstep

STD SOLO UNDER 12

Result

Couples

1 135 GRACE HENG SONG YANG KEDAH

2 133 JOLENE TEH SELANGOR

3 132 DUNCAN YEAM SELANGOR

Adjudicators

E YUKIKO HORI

G RICHARD HOH

H MICHAEL YEAP

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

L KOH KIN HO

M TAM KONG CHOY

Dances

Waltz

Quickstep

STD SOLO UNDER 9

Result

Couples

1 133 JOLENE TEH SELANGOR

2 135 GRACE HENG SONG YANG KEDAH

3 132 DUNCAN YEAM SELANGOR

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 8

Adjudicators

E YUKIKO HORI

G RICHARD HOH

H MICHAEL YEAP

I LOUIS LOW

J ALICE HOR

L KOH KIN HO

M TAM KONG CHOY

Dances

Waltz

Quickstep

STD LADIES EVENT

Result

Couples

1 149 Lee Yi Xuan & Lee Nianni PERAK

2 134 TEO PERNIE & GRACE HENG SONG YANG KEDAH

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

E YUKIKO HORI

G RICHARD HOH

I LOUIS LOW

M TAM KONG CHOY

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Waltz

Tango

Quickstep

LATIN AMATEUR OPEN

Result

Couples

1 1 Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Selangor

2 2 Bernard Lim & Natalie Tan Selangor

3 12 Veroy Ng & Lo Weng Che Perak

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

D Y S LEE

G RICHARD HOH

H MICHAEL YEAP

J ALICE HOR

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Cha Cha

Samba

Rumba

Paso Doble

Jive

LATIN AMATEUR RISING STAR

Result

Couples

1 1 Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Selangor

2 2 Bernard Lim & Natalie Tan Selangor

3 12 Veroy Ng & Lo Weng Che Perak

4 111 Tye Jian Jin & Cindy Law Perak

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

LATIN AMATEUR RISING STAR

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 9

Couples

5 5 Shaun Chew & Reana Low Selangor

6 85 Lim Tee Hong & Madeline Teh Penang

7 9 Algin Low & Puteri Melissa Johor

8 3 Samuel Sum & Valarie Lim WP

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

D Y S LEE

E YUKIKO HORI

G RICHARD HOH

J ALICE HOR

N JOHN LEE

Dances

Cha Cha

Samba

Rumba

Jive

LATIN MALAYSIAN AMATEUR CLOSED

Result

Couples

1 1 Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Selangor

2 2 Bernard Lim & Natalie Tan Selangor

3 5 Shaun Chew & Reana Low Selangor

4 85 Lim Tee Hong & Madeline Teh Penang

5 12 Veroy Ng & Lo Weng Che Perak

6 9 Algin Low & Puteri Melissa Johor

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

D Y S LEE

G RICHARD HOH

H MICHAEL YEAP

J ALICE HOR

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Cha Cha

Samba

Rumba

Jive

LATIN PRE AMATEUR

Result

Couples

1 111 Tye Jian Jin & Cindy Law Perak

2 85 Lim Tee Hong & Madeline Teh Penang

3 13 Mok Wing Kit & Louise Cheow Perak

4 7 Alan Hoh & Wvelyn Lim N.S

5 6 Alvin Hoh & Riena Aiysa N.S

6 9 Algin Low & Puteri Melissa Johor

7 3 Samuel Sum & Valarie Lim WP

Adjudicators

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

Dances

Cha Cha

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 10

Adjudicators

C JOANNE LEONG

D Y S LEE

J ALICE HOR

K IRENEAU

L KOH KIN HO

O BILLEON YONG

Rumba

Jive

LATIN NOVICE

Result

Couples

1 13 Mok Wing Kit & Louise Cheow Perak

2 6 Alvin Hoh & Riena Aiysa N.S

3 7 Alan Hoh & Wvelyn Lim N.S

Adjudicators

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

D Y S LEE

F MERLE LAU

J ALICE HOR

K IRENEAU

L KOH KIN HO

O BILLEON YONG

Dances

Cha Cha

Jive

LATIN SENIOR OVER 40

Result

Couples

1 79 Ian Tan & Christine Eng Penang

Adjudicators

C JOANNE LEONG

D Y S LEE

F MERLE LAU

H MICHAEL YEAP

L KOH KIN HO

N JOHN LEE

O BILLEON YONG

Dances

Cha Cha

Rumba

Jive

LATIN SENIOR OVER 55

Result

Couples

1 79 Ian Tan & Christine Eng Penang

2 89 Ang Tiew Keng & Lee Fun Yong Penang

3 71 Law Kok Kon & Chin Kon Mui Penang

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 11

Adjudicators

D Y S LEE

E YUKIKO HORI

F MERLE LAU

H MICHAEL YEAP

K IRENEAU

L KOH KIN HO

N JOHN LEE

Dances

Cha Cha

Rumba

LATIN JUNIOR UNDER 16

Result

Couples

1 13 Mok Wing Kit & Louise Cheow Perak

2 5 Shaun Chew & Reana Low Selangor

3 7 Alan Hoh & Wvelyn Lim N.S

Adjudicators

D Y S LEE

H MICHAEL YEAP

K IRENEAU

L KOH KIN HO

N JOHN LEE

Dances

Cha Cha

Rumba

Jive

LATIN JUVENILE UNDER 12

Result

Couples

1 11 Duncan Yeam & Jolene Teh Selangor

2 88 Miximillan Teh & Irene Tan Penang

3 33 Koo Wei Yuen & Wong Jia Wei Perak

4 35 Kenneth Kuan & Jocelyn Liew Perak

5 112 Chin Hao Yen & Dorcas Isabelle Lian WP

6 34 Lee Kah Chuen & leong Kai Yun Perak

7 87 Sean Cheah & Thum Cheng You Penang

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

D Y S LEE

F MERLE LAU

J ALICE HOR

T DAVID NG

Dances

Cha Cha

Jive

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 12

LATIN JUVENILE UNDER 9

Result

Couples

1 11 Duncan Yeam & Jolene Teh Selangor

2 112 Chin Hao Yen & Dorcas Isabelle Lian WP

3 35 Kenneth Kuan & Jocelyn Liew Perak

4 33 Koo Wei Yuen & Wong Jia Wei Perak

5 34 Lee Kah Chuen & leong Kai Yun Perak

6 36 Tommy Lau & Chai Pei Lin Perak

Adjudicators

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

D Y S LEE

G RICHARD HOH

J ALICE HOR

N JOHN LEE

T DAVID NG

Dances

Cha Cha

Jive

LATIN BEG CHA CHA

Result

Couples

1 77 Ervin Kok & Eelynn Kok Penang

2 22 Lee Yoon Shin & May Lee Yam Ian Selangor

3 38 Lee Kah Hong & Jessie Loh Perak

4 106 Kenny Hor & Joan Thong Penang

5 148 Chong Hou Yeu & Soo Jui Hui PERAK

6 108 Gary Eng & Esther Khoo Penang

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

D Y S LEE

E YUKIKO HORI

H MICHAEL YEAP

L KOH KIN HO

Dances

Cha Cha

LATIN BEG JIVE

Result

Couples

1 77 Ervin Kok & Eelynn Kok Penang

2 148 Chong Hou Yeu & Soo Jui Hui PERAK

3 38 Lee Kah Hong & Jessie Loh Perak

4 107 Peter Ong & Tonie Fong Penang

5 22 Lee Yoon Shin & May Lee Yam Ian Selangor

6 108 Gary Eng & Esther Khoo Penang

7 90 Lvy Soo & Yong Thean Loke Penang

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 13

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

D Y S LEE

F MERLE LAU

N JOHN LEE

T DAVID NG

Dances

Jive

LATIN BEG RUMBA

Result

Couples

1 38 Lee Kah Hong & Jessie Loh Perak

2 148 Chong Hou Yeu & Soo Jui Hui PERAK

3 108 Gary Eng & Esther Khoo Penang

4 22 Lee Yoon Shin & May Lee Yam Ian Selangor

5 77 Ervin Kok & Eelynn Kok Penang

6 106 Kenny Hor & Joan Thong Penang

7 90 Lvy Soo & Yong Thean Loke Penang

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

D Y S LEE

F MERLE LAU

T DAVID NG

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Rumba

LATIN BEG SAMBA

Result

Couples

1 77 Ervin Kok & Eelynn Kok Penang

2 38 Lee Kah Hong & Jessie Loh Perak

3 148 Chong Hou Yeu & Soo Jui Hui PERAK

4 22 Lee Yoon Shin & May Lee Yam Ian Selangor

Adjudicators

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

D Y S LEE

E YUKIKO HORI

L KOH KIN HO

N JOHN LEE

O BILLEON YONG

Dances

Samba

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 14

LATIN BEG PASO DOBLE

Result

Couples

1 148 Chong Hou Yeu & Soo Jui Hui PERAK

2 108 Gary Eng & Esther Khoo Penang

3 38 Lee Kah Hong & Jessie Loh Perak

4 106 Kenny Hor & Joan Thong Penang

5 107 Peter Ong & Tonie Fong Penang

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

D Y S LEE

F MERLE LAU

T DAVID NG

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Paso Doble

LATIN SENIOR BEG 40

Result

Couples

1 90 Lvy Soo & Yong Thean Loke Penang

Adjudicators

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

C JOANNE LEONG

D Y S LEE

E YUKIKO HORI

L KOH KIN HO

N JOHN LEE

O BILLEON YONG

Dances

Cha Cha

Jive

LATIN SENIOR BEG 55

Result

Couples

1 90 Lvy Soo & Yong Thean Loke Penang

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

D Y S LEE

E YUKIKO HORI

L KOH KIN HO

N JOHN LEE

O BILLEON YONG

Dances

Cha Cha

Jive

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 15

LATIN LADIES EVENT

Result

Couples

1 10 Adele Lim & Crystal Yip Selangor

2 149 Lee Yi Xuan & Lee Nianni PERAK

3 80 Trac yTan & Chen Poh Hsiang Penang

4 43 Heah Jun Yu & Ooi Mun Leng Perak

5 44 Semmi Koo & Yuki Lau Perak

6 41 Beatrice Loo & Wong Jia Wei Perak

7 86 Chong HuiWen & Kuek Min Xi Penang

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

D Y S LEE

G RICHARD HOH

H MICHAEL YEAP

J ALICE HOR

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Cha Cha

Rumba

Jive

LATIN SOLO UNDER 12

Result

Couples

1 19 Zoe Lim Selangor

2 27 Ooi Mun Leng Perak

3 29 Yuki Lau Perak

4 154 Lim Xiu Chin PERAK

5 131 CHOI KEH YIN SELANGOR

6 31 Jessie Loh Perak

7 83 Eelynn Kok Penang

8 135 GRACE HENG SONG YANG KEDAH

Adjudicators

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

D Y S LEE

E YUKIKO HORI

F MERLE LAU

K IRENEAU

N JOHN LEE

T DAVID NG

Dances

Cha Cha

Jive

LATIN SOLO UNDER 9

Result

Couples

1 131 CHOI KEH YIN SELANGOR

2 24 Beatrice Loo Why Yue Perak

3 23 Leong Kai Yun Perak

4 25 Lee Kah Chuan Perak

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

LATIN SOLO UNDER 9

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 16

Couples

5 55 Tan Jau Fei Penang

6 18 Nicolette Foo Selangor

7 115 Cherise Ong Kai Tung WP

Adjudicators

D Y S LEE

E YUKIKO HORI

F MERLE LAU

J ALICE HOR

K IRENEAU

O BILLEON YONG

T DAVID NG

Dances

Cha Cha

LATIN LADIES SYNCHRONISE

Result

Couples

1 81 Lee Ying Jin & Chen Poh Hsiang Penang

2 150 Chan Chee Kei & Bernice Fong PERAK

3 82 Becky Ch'ng & Eelynn Kok Penang

4 41 Beatrice Loo & Wong Jia Wei Perak

5 134 TEO PERNIE & GRACE HENG SONG YANG KEDAH

6 44 Semmi Koo & Yuki Lau Perak

7 104 Joan Thong & Ooi Jou Jou Penang

8 103 Tan Yee Ling & Tan Shu Yi Penang

Adjudicators

A BENNY CHAN

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

D Y S LEE

G RICHARD HOH

H MICHAEL YEAP

J ALICE HOR

AA TEH SWEE GUAN

Dances

Cha Cha

BELLY DANCE GROUP(MIN.6)

Result

Couples

1 144 2 FIVE STEP TESZIADIVAS PERAK

2 142 SHARKI PERAK

3 102 Yencci Belly Team Penang

4 39 Triper BellyTeam Perak

Adjudicators

Q JOCELYN PEH

R ANNIE ONG

S EMILY MAH

Dances

BELLY

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 17

BELLY DANCE SOLO NOVICE CRYSTAL

Result

Couples

1 116 Catherine Ng Perak

2 140 VENESSAKHOO PER HAR PERAK

3 16 Hoo Sze Yen Selangor

4 138 CHONG SHEUEN YIING PERAK

Adjudicators

Q JOCELYN PEH

R ANNIE ONG

S EMILY MAH

Dances

BELLY

BELLY DANCE SOLO NOVICE

Result

Couples

1 135 GRACE HENG SONG YANG KEDAH

2 116 Catherine Ng Perak

3 117 Tan WeiYing Perak

4 160

5 120 Ng Wei Peng Perak

6 119 Lim Chew Mei Perak

7 136 FAN NENG JING PERAK

8 137 FAN WEN YI PERAK

Adjudicators

Q JOCELYN PEH

R ANNIE ONG

S EMILY MAH

Dances

BELLY

BELLY DANCE SOLO INTERMEDIATE OPEN

Result

Couples

1 141 SHANNY TAN HUOY SHAN PERAK

2 126 Teoh Mei Ling Perak

3 127 Ong Siew Eng Perak

Adjudicators

Q JOCELYN PEH

R ANNIE ONG

S EMILY MAH

Dances

BELLY

2ND TAIPING OPEN DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP 2011

October 22, 2011

Produced with Skating System Software Page 18

BELLY DANCE SOLO INTERMEDIATE CRYSTAL

Result

Couples

1 126 Teoh Mei Ling Perak

Adjudicators

Q JOCELYN PEH

R ANNIE ONG

S EMILY MAH

Dances

BELLY

BELLY DANCE SOLO INTERMEDIATE DIAMOND

Result

Couples

1 127 Ong Siew Eng Perak

Adjudicators

Q JOCELYN PEH

R ANNIE ONG

S EMILY MAH

Dances

BELLY

LATIN SOLO DANCE OPEN 1

Result

Couples

1 19 Zoe Lim Selangor

2 26 Heah Jun Yu Perak

3 8 Lim Yee Chean Selangor

4 96 Gary Ng Penang

5 154 Lim Xiu Chin PERAK

6 135 GRACE HENG SONG YANG KEDAH

Adjudicators

B BELMAN SALIHOVIC

D Y S LEE

E YUKIKO HORI

F MERLE LAU

K IRENEAU

N JOHN LEE

T DAVID NG

Dances

Cha Cha

Jive

Print
PDF
05
Oct

Latin Dance Competition ShangHai 2011

Written by Administrator.

Dim lights

Competition Summary:

For the comprehensive results, please click here.

Statistics

Content View Hits : 61450

Who's Online

We have 27 guests online